Staff

PRINCIPAL

Jenny Robinson

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Barbara Wellard

ACTING ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Wendy McCall

GRADE PREP

Grade Prep Team Leader - Deb Munoz
Grade Prep Calleja - Melita Calleja
Grade Prep Hall - Shantelle Hall
Grade Prep Munoz - Deb Munoz

GRADE 1

Grade 1 Team Leader - Susan Edward
Grade 1 Edward - Susan Edward
Grade 1 Gabriel / Sands - Kelly Gabriel & Melissa Sands
Grade 1 Ransome - Glen Ransome

GRADE 2

Grade 2 Team Leader - Lidia Woolley
Grade 2 Mill - Nicole Mill
Grade 2 Cook / McCall - Skye Cook & Wendy McCall
Grade 2 Woolley - Lidia Woolley

GRADE 3/4

Grade 3/4 Team Leader - Nitch Hickey
Grade 3/4 D’elia - Rob D’elia
Grade 3/4 Hickey - Nitch Hickey
Grade 3/4 Horvat - Adriana Horvat
Grade 3/4 Pirotta / Havers - Eva Pirotta & Toni Havers
Grade 3/4 Micallef - Natalie Micallef

GRADE 5/6

Grade 5/6 Team Leader - Lucy Steele
Grade 5/6 Mohummadally - Alyena Mohummadally
Grade 5/6 Price - Craig Price
Grade 5/6 Stone / Broome - Brooke Stone & Jane Broome
Grade 5/6 Steele - Lucy Steele

SPECIALISTS

English as an Additional Language - Krystal Sauvarin
Music - Krystal Sauvarin
P.E. - Helen Craig
Visual Art - Ana Havran

INTEGRATION

Integration Aide - Madhu Amarasinghe
Integration Aide - Mary Bayley
Integration Aide - Lidia Bramucci
Integration Aide - Penny Dickinson
Integration Aide - Rosemary Donald
Integration Aide - Kim Hodge
Integration Aide - Sue Leahy
Integration Aide - Corrie Maitland
Integration Aide - Melissa Mourkakos
Integration Aide - Leonie Perry
Integration Aide - Dianne Picone
Integration Aide - Ann Stewart
Integration Aide - Kathy Stewart
Integration Aide - Karen Stretton

SUPPORT STAFF

Library - Lynne Notman
PD Coordinator - Jane Broome
Playgroup - Kathleen Mcinnes
Primary Welfare - Kathleen Mcinnes
Transition - Deb Munoz
Resource & OHS - Lynne Notman

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Principal - Jenny Robinson
Assistant Principal - Barbara Wellard
Student Engagement and Wellbeing - Wendy McCall
Integration and Teacher Professional Learning - Jane Broome

ADMINISTRATION

Business Manager - Susan Carpenter
Office Admin - Vee-arnie Howson

IT TECHNICIANS/SUPPORT

ICT Technician – Local Tech - John Glossop
ICT Technician - TSSP - David Groom